WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

Melbourne Latin Festival Workshop Schedule – TBA 2018 Workshops Schedule

 

2017 TIME TABLE BELOW

To print Timetable <<CLICK HERE>>

 

WORKSHOPS DAY 1:   SATURDAY 8th April , 2017

TIME

DAISY ROOM

Studio 1

GATSBY ROOM

Studio 4

FITZGERALD ROOM

Studio 6

10 – 10.50AM FUNKY SALSA

Donna & Warren Frost

Latin Fire – NZ

(Improvers)

SENSUAL BACHATA(INT/ADV)

MITCH &ELLICIA

NSW

CUBAN RUEDA(INTER)

AKSHAR APTE &amp; MAXINE

BUXTON

A’Contra – VIC

 

11 – 11.50AM ZOUK LAMBADA – INTER

DANCE IM – VIC

IZZY WASHINGTON

BACHATA EUROPEA (INT/ADV)

JOSE & MAY

K&L DANCE – QLD

CHA CHA SHINES

Pedro Delgado & Elysia Mangier

SCD & CMON Feel Alive – VIC

12 – 12.50PM SAMBA (INTER)

SOPHIE CONTRERAS

FISICA DANCE – VIC

SALSA On2 PARTNER WORK (INTER)

FRANKIE MARTINEZ- NY

 

ARGENTINE TANGO (BEG)

TOMAS MELGAREJO

Showy Dance – VIC

1 – 2PM LUNCH BREAK LUNCH BREAK LUNCH BREAK
2.00 -2.50PM SALSA MENS STYLING

Pedro Gonzalez

CMON Feel Alive – VIC

SALSA ON 1

PARTNER WORK(INTER)

JAIME JESUS& JESSICA LAI

LDA – NSW

 

BACHATA 3 hour IMMERSION COURSE

With World Bachata champions

 

MITCH BILIC & ELLICIA McDonald

 

2PM-5PM

$100 with MLF Full Pass

 

$150 course only ($180 at door)

Book your bachata immersion course

<<Click here>>

 

3 – 3.50PM COLOMBIAN SHINES

JUAN CARLOS OSPINA

BAMBOLEO – VIC

SALSA ON 1 – ADVANCED

KRIN BAJOUGH

LATIN DANCE SENSATION-NSW

 

4 – 4.50PM WEST COAST SWING – OPEN

MELINA & SCOTT

SWING CITY WCS – VIC

FEMALE SYLING – INTER

LAURA ANDERSON

LOCO MOJO-VIC

Please Note: the workshop schedule is subject to change

 

WORKSHOPS DAY 2:   SUNDAY 9th April , 2017

TIME

 

DAISY ROOM

Studio 1

GATSBY ROOM

Studio 4

FITZGERALD ROOM

Studio 6

10 – 10.50AM

 

CHA CHA CHA – (INTER)

SHERYLANNE – NSW

SALSA REPUBLIC

On1 SALSA PARTNERWORK (Inter)

CARLOS GALIANO & ELLI TORRES

Latin Steps Latin Dance – QLD

 

BACHATA SHINES – (OPEN)

PAULA DI PIETRO

Hooked on Dance- VIC

11 – 11.50AM SOCIAL DANCE TECHNIQUE – (OPEN)

DEBBY SMITS

LATIN ENERGY PRODUCTIONS-QLD

BACHATA MODERNA (INTER/ADV)

JOSE & MAY

K&L DANCE – QLD

ZOUK LOMBADA (INTER)

ALEX BRYAN& ELKA EIDELMAN

LOCOMOJO – VIC

 

12 — 1.00PM SAMBA – INTER

ANGELA FAYTH

LATIN STEPS – QLD

SHINES (INT/ADV)

FRANKIE MARTINEZ- NY

 

WEST COAST SWING – OPEN

Matthew Grevett

Raw Connection & K & L Dance- QLD

 1 – 2PM LUNCH BREAK LUNCH BREAK LUNCH BREAK
2 – 2.50PM MUSICALITY

SHARON PAKIR

SPIN CITY DANCE – VIC

 

SALSA ON 1 PARTNERWORK WITH STYLING (INT/ADV)

JAIME JESUS & JESSICA LAI

LDA – NSW

 

SAMBA IMMERSION COURSE WITH SILVI MILANS

 

2PM-5PM

 

 

$150 Course only

 

or $180 course + Sunday night party

 

Book your SAMBA immersion course

<<Click Here>>

 

3 – 3.50PM EUROPEAN BACHATA(ADV)

MITCH & ELLICIA

NSW

ZOUK MASTERCLASS

KADU & LARISSA (K&L)

Intermediate – Advanced

3pm-5pm

 

Included in MLF Full pass

Or $90 masterclass only

Book Zouk masterclass

<<Click Here>>

 

4.00 -4.50PM AFRO FUSION

BEL-MONDO – FRANCE

 

2pm – 5pm

studio 5

KIZOMBA MASTER CLASS

With Mutati – South Africa

Master – Flow – Connection

Sunday 9 April, 2017

2PM – 5PM $100 with MLF Full pass Or $150 course only

To Book your master class

<<Click here>>

Please Note: the workshop schedule is subject to change

Advertisements